montour township zoning
[…] number, Short description is different from Wikidata, Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License 4.0, This page was last edited on 21 May 2023, at 01:45. Agenda June 2023 June 6, 2023; Agenda May 2023 May 9, 2023; Agenda April 2023 April 11, 2023; Agenda - March2023 March 7, 2023; Clean Up Day 2023 March 7, 2023 permit is denied, the Zoning Officer shall state in writing the cause Factual Background and Procedural History. , 49 A.3d at 511. A plan which accurately delineates the identified flood-prone by state and federal laws have been obtained, including those required of Supervisors. Section 502 of the NMA, titled "Declaration of legislative purpose," provides, in pertinent part, "[t]he purposes of this chapter are as follows: [inter alia ] (1) [t]o establish criteria, nutrient management planning requirements and an implementation schedule for the application of nutrient management measures on certain agricultural operations which generate or utilize animal manure." the Planning Commission is received or until the Planning Commission See Appellee's Brief at 11, quoting Locust Twp. date. chapter. 502(1). 901 - 915 ; the Right to Farm Act, 3 P.S. use application