montour township zoning
[…] Berner , 176 A.3d at 1078 (quoting testimony of state-certified nutrient management specialist Todd Rush, who prepared Applicant's Manure Management Plan). Make your practice more effective and efficient with Casetexts legal research suite. However, we find that the term clearly encompasses the activities listed in Subsection 519(b) of the Act, namely, "practices related to the storage, handling or land application of animal manure or nutrients or to the construction, location or operation of facilities used for storage of animal manure or nutrients or practices otherwise regulated by" the Act.